accord and satisfaction florida affirmative defenseguess ethnicity by photo quiz
[…] The attorneys at Wetherington Hamilton have experience representing creditors in many different situations. Wrongful death/product liability. Whatever it is, it must be either legally detrimental to the promise or legally beneficial to the promisor. If the money is truly undisputed, the paying party can always re-tender that money to take that undisputed amount off the table without conditioning it as a full settlement of the claim. The Second District relied on Florida Statute s. 673.3111 that provides: (1) If a person against whom a claim is asserted proves that that person in good faith tendered an instrument to the claimant as full satisfaction of the claim, that the amount of the claim was unliquidated or subject to a bona fide dispute, and that the claimant obtained payment of the instrument, the following subsections apply. Accord and Satisfaction in Washington - University of Washington The law of your own particular state will have to be reviewed by competent counsel to determine what would apply. 4D11-4479 (Fla. 4th DCA Jan. 16, 2013) (finding that an . 23 related questions found According to Florida Courts, an